skip navigation

ONLINE HOME OF SCWAY

 

SCWAY ZONE 2

WRESTLING

Hosted by

Tokay High School

 

Sunday, December 17th, 2017

Tokay High School, 1111 W Century Blvd, Lodi, CA 95240

Awards

MEDALS 1-3

 

Fees

 Competitor Fee $10, Adults $5.00

 

Wrestling Starts

8:30a.m.-5-6, 7-8 11:00a.m.- 9-10, 11-12, 13-15

 

Age is as of Dec 31, 2017

***Weights will be pooled***

 

Pre-Registration ONLY:

**No Sunday Morning Weigh Ins or Registration**

Your Head Coach must weigh you in at your home site

Register @ scway.org by Friday at NOON**

**Enter exact weight**

 

Tournament Director Ed Carlos - edmcarlos@yahoo.com

 

SCWAY Contact: strangejr@hotmail.com

 

 

SCWAY ZONE 2 

Winter Kids Schedule

2017/2018

 

Sunday 11/26                Central Valley High School (Ceres)

Sunday  12/3                 Hilmar High School

Sunday  12/10               Oakdale High School   (TOC Qualifier)

Sunday  12/17               Tokay High School

Saturday 12/23             Hughson High School 

Sunday  1/07                 Escalon High School  (TOC Qualifier)

Sunday  1/14                 Linden High School

Sunday  1/21                 Motherlode Mania @ Summerville high  (TOC  Qualifier)

Friday    1/26                 Pitman High School 6PM

Sunday  1/28                 Bret Hart High School

Sunday  2/11                 Central Catholic High School

Sunday  2/18                 Calaveras High School  (TOC Qualifier)

Sunday  2/25                 Zone Championships-State Qualifier-Oakdale High School

 

EVENTS SCHEDULE:

 8:30AM   with 5-6 & 7-8   

11:00AM   with 9-10, 11-12, 13-15

2017 SCWAY KIDS ALL STAR TEAM

7&8  48   Kayden Vasquez Tuff Kidz 160
5&6 46   Robert Estrada  Team Selma  148
5&6 42   Nathaniel Solorio Tuff Kidz 143
11&12 125   Daniel Lobos  Jr Drillers  125
9&10  97   Auckland Asiata  Yuba Sutter Combat  125
9&10  109   Kayden Cartee Genesis 124
9&10  80   Jacob Perez  Misfits 123
11&12  69   Aiden Edwards  Hemet  120
13&15 95   Brayden Abell Oakdale 120
5&6 46   Marques Zamudio  Santa Maria All-American  120
7&8  54   Jorge Rios Monster Garage 115
13&15 95   Isaiah Medina Colts  113
7&8  74   Tristan Jeckell  SY Pirates  113
9&10  85   Damian Montoya  Red Wave 113
13&15  142   Jose Flores  Misfits 110
13&15  75   Justin Wells  Jim Cook 110
7&8  63   Vinnie Gutierrez Pounders WC 110
9&10  57   Gabriel Dela Rosa  Monterey Peninsula WC 110
13&15 118   Henry Porter Oakdale 109
5&6 46   Logan Ramirez Elite Force  109
11&12  77   Cisco Cabrera Dethrone  108
13&15  126   Joseph Martin Dethrone  105
9&10  64   Billy Townson  Team Puma 104
7&8  63   Wyatt Lewis  Lewis Boys 103
5&6 38   Manuel Cacoilo AKA 102
11&12 65   Jeremy Oani  Santa Maria All-American 102
11&12 65   Isaiah Quintero  CVBJJ 100
13&15  90   Zeth Romney Pounders  100
7&8  51   Sammy Sanchez Pounders WC 100

CLICK GREEN BUTTON BELOW FOR TOURNAMENT REGISTRATION

2015 America's Cup Champions - Team Idaho
Siteheader