skip navigation

ONLINE HOME OF SCWAY

SCWAY KIDS ALL STAR TEAM CEREMONY

May 12 11:00am

May 13 8:45am 

We will be distributing gear packages and recognizing our KIDS ALL STAR TEAM during both days of the Americas Cup.

2018 SCWAY KIDS ALL STAR TEAM

   

 

 

 

 
           

5&6

50

 

Jose Tellez

AKA Daniel Cormier Wrestling

205

7&8

84

 

James Curoso

Unaffliated / Santa Rosa

185

13&15

185

 

Braden Pease

Team Reign

181

11&12

140

 

Emilio Johnson

Oakdale

142

9&10

128

 

J.J Quijada

Champ Academy

135

11&12

114

 

Sonny Kling

Temecula

130

13&15

75

 

Jacob Jones

Team Puma

130

9&10

80

 

Ryan Rios

Butcher Shop Boyz

130

7&8

58

 

Evan Cavazos

Selma

122

5&6

42

 

Joseph Cervantes

Dethrone

120

9&10

109

 

Mikel David Uyemura

Titan Mercury

120

9&10

75

 

Joseph Ramirez

AWA

118

5&6

50

 

Sergio Peregrina

Daniel Cormier Wrestling

115

7&8

48

 

Robert Estrada

Team Selma

113

9&10

109

 

Carter Rudolph

LC Elite

113

5&6

50

 

Abel Vasquez

Oceanside

112

11&12

73

 

Isaiah Quintero

CVBJJ

110

13&15

112

 

Damion Elliott

USA GOLD

110

13&15

112

 

Jaxson Taber

YS Combat

110

9&10

61

 

Dominic Bozanic

Titan Mercury

110

9&10

85

 

Dominic Dotson

Fall Guys

110

11&12

73

 

Joseph Toscano

All-American

106

13&15

85

 

Ray Ray Harris

Orange Crush

106

11&12

97

 

Brandon Eusebio

Puma

105

9&10

64

 

Thunder Lewis

Redwave

105

 

 

NUWAY AMERICAS CUP

HIGH SCHOOL & JR HIGH DUALS

SCWAY FREESTYLE STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS

SPRING FOLKSTYLE CHAMPIONSHIPS

TROPHIES FOR ALL KIDS FREESTYLE CHAMPIONS

May 12-13 2018

Oakdale High School

Saturday May 12 

9:00am Frosh Soph and Varsity  Folkstyle   

11:00am KIDS Folkstyle   

2:00pm HS & Jr High Duals - Folkstyle

HS Dual Weights: 110, 118, 125, 132, 140, 148, 155, 168, 185, 210, 285

Jr High Dual Weights: 72, 79, 85, 92, 100, 108, 115, 125, 140, 160, 220

 

Sunday May 13        9:00am Freestyle All Age Groups

**Age as of day of the event - May 12, 2018**

D1 5-7              40, 45, 50, 56, 66

D2 8-9              50, 55, 60, 65, 70, 80, 90, 104

D3 10-11          55, 60, 65, 70, 75, 80, 90, 105, 120, 135, 145

D4 12-14          65, 72, 79, 85, 92, 100, 108, 115, 125, 140, 160, 180, 220

Frosh-Soph      100, 110, 118, 125, 132, 140, 148, 158, 168, 185, 210, 285

Varsity             110, 118, 125, 132, 140, 148, 158, 168, 185, 210, 285

 

SCWAY Kids All Star Team Ceremony: MAY 13 - 8:45AM

 

Cost: Individual’s: $22 - Teams: $400 per team up to 15 wrestlers.

High School team wrestlers can compete in Duals, Freestyle, and Folkstyle.

Awards: Trophies for all kids FREESTYLE champions, Medals for top 3 in each division

WEIGH INS: Satellite weigh in’s to be held Friday, for details contact:  strangejr@hotmail.com

Registration available on track wrestling               

2018 SCWAY Kids (K-8th) State

March 23-25

Buchanan High School
1560 North Minnewawa Ave, Clovis, CA 93619

Weighins:
6U, 8U, 10U - 6-8pm Friday, March 23th
12U, 15U - 3-6pm Saturday, March 24th

Wrestling:
6U, 8U - Saturday, March 24th at 9am (Doors open at 7:30am)

10U - Saturday, March 24th at 1pm 

12U, 15U - Sunday, March 25th at 9am (Doors open at 7:30am)

- MUST HAVE SCWAY CARD
- MUST WRESTLE SAME WEIGHT AS AT QUALIFIER

Age and Weights

6u 38,42,46,50,56 and 66
8u 45,48,51,54,58,63,68,74,84 and 104
10u 53,57,61,64,67,70,75,80,85,97,109 and 128
12u 65,69,73,77,81,86,90,97,105,114,125 and 140
Middle School 75,80,85,90,95,100,106,112,118,126,134,142,153,167,185,215 and 265

You Must Have Qualified at the Zone Championships to Compete.

There is a weight allowance:

1 pound allowance for 5-6, 7-8, 9-10

2 Pound Allowance for 11-12, 13-15

REGISTER NOW.

2017 SCWAY KIDS ALL STAR TEAM

7&8  48   Kayden Vasquez Tuff Kidz 160
5&6 46   Robert Estrada  Team Selma  148
5&6 42   Nathaniel Solorio Tuff Kidz 143
11&12 125   Daniel Lobos  Jr Drillers  125
9&10  97   Auckland Asiata  Yuba Sutter Combat  125
9&10  109   Kayden Cartee Genesis 124
9&10  80   Jacob Perez  Misfits 123
11&12  69   Aiden Edwards  Hemet  120
13&15 95   Brayden Abell Oakdale 120
5&6 46   Marques Zamudio  Santa Maria All-American  120
7&8  54   Jorge Rios Monster Garage 115
13&15 95   Isaiah Medina Colts  113
7&8  74   Tristan Jeckell  SY Pirates  113
9&10  85   Damian Montoya  Red Wave 113
13&15  142   Jose Flores  Misfits 110
13&15  75   Justin Wells  Jim Cook 110
7&8  63   Vinnie Gutierrez Pounders WC 110
9&10  57   Gabriel Dela Rosa  Monterey Peninsula WC 110
13&15 118   Henry Porter Oakdale 109
5&6 46   Logan Ramirez Elite Force  109
11&12  77   Cisco Cabrera Dethrone  108
13&15  126   Joseph Martin Dethrone  105
9&10  64   Billy Townson  Team Puma 104
7&8  63   Wyatt Lewis  Lewis Boys 103
5&6 38   Manuel Cacoilo AKA 102
11&12 65   Jeremy Oani  Santa Maria All-American 102
11&12 65   Isaiah Quintero  CVBJJ 100
13&15  90   Zeth Romney Pounders  100
7&8  51   Sammy Sanchez Pounders WC 100

CLICK GREEN BUTTON BELOW FOR TOURNAMENT REGISTRATION

2015 America's Cup Champions - Team Idaho
Siteheader

2018 SCWAY Kids (K-8th) State

March 23-25

Buchanan High School
1560 North Minnewawa Ave, Clovis, CA 93619

Weighins:
6U, 8U, 10U - 6-8pm Friday, March 23th
12U, 15U - 3-6pm Saturday, March 24th

Wrestling:
6U, 8U - Saturday, March 24th at 9am (Doors open at 7:30am)

10U - Saturday, March 24th at 1pm 

12U, 15U - Sunday, March 25th at 9am (Doors open at 7:30am)

- MUST HAVE SCWAY CARD
- MUST WRESTLE SAME WEIGHT AS AT QUALIFIER

Age and Weights

6u 38,42,46,50,56 and 66
8u 45,48,51,54,58,63,68,74,84 and 104
10u 53,57,61,64,67,70,75,80,85,97,109 and 128
12u 65,69,73,77,81,86,90,97,105,114,125 and 140
Middle School 75,80,85,90,95,100,106,112,118,126,134,142,153,167,185,215 and 265

You Must Have Qualified at the Zone Championships to Compete.

There is a weight allowance:

1 pound allowance for 5-6, 7-8, 9-10

2 Pound Allowance for 11-12, 13-15

REGISTER NOW.