skip navigation

ONLINE HOME OF SCWAY

 

SCWAY NOR-CAL KICK OFF - November 18, 2018

 

SCWAY STATE RANKINGS EVENT

CLICK LINK TO REGISTER

http://www.trackwrestling.com/registration/BasicPreReg1.jsp?tournamentGroupId=68461132

Oakdale High School

739 W G Street

Oakdale, CA 95361

 

AWARDS: Champions Singlets - Medals 1st - 4th  

Beginner Division Medals 1st - 4th

***All registration/payments will be completed on TrackWrestling

Registration will close Saturday at Noon. ALL WEIGH INS WILL BE ON SITE.

 

Weigh-Ins: all competitors including beginner divisions will weigh in at host school

Saturday 6:00PM - 7:00PM All Divisions

Sunday 7:00AM - 7:30AM for All Divisions

Sunday 9:30AM - 10:00AM 9-10, 11-12, 13-15 Divisions Only

 

Entry Fee: $22.00 per wrestler
Adult and Coach Admission Fee: $5.00 (Coaches w/ SCWAY cards are free)

 

Weight Classes: Age is as of December 31, 2018


D1 (5-6) 40, 44, 48, 52, 58, 68
D2 (7-8) 45, 50, 55, 60, 65, 70, 76, 84, 106
D3 (9-10) 55, 60, 65, 70, 75, 80, 87, 99, 111, 130
D4 (11-12) 65, 70, 75, 80, 85, 90, 97, 107, 116, 127, 142
D5 (13-15) 77, 83, 89, 95, 100, 106, 112, 120, 130, 140, 155, 175, 195, 265

WE RESERVE THE RIGHT TO POOL WEIGHTS IF THERE ARE LESS THAN 3 WRESTLERS

START TIMES:         

8:30AM   5-6 & 7-8  

11:00AM   9-10, 11-12, 13-15

Contact: sstrange@ojusd.org

SCWAY EVENT SCHEDULE

SCWAY EVENT SCHEDULE

 

November 18 @ Zone 2 Kickoff - CENTRAL VALLEY HS - CERES, CA

2018 SCWAY KIDS ALL STAR TEAM

   

 

 

 

 
           

5&6

50

 

Jose Tellez

AKA Daniel Cormier Wrestling

205

7&8

84

 

James Curoso

Unaffliated / Santa Rosa

185

13&15

185

 

Braden Pease

Team Reign

181

11&12

140

 

Emilio Johnson

Oakdale

142

9&10

128

 

J.J Quijada

Champ Academy

135

11&12

114

 

Sonny Kling

Temecula

130

13&15

75

 

Jacob Jones

Team Puma

130

9&10

80

 

Ryan Rios

Butcher Shop Boyz

130

7&8

58

 

Evan Cavazos

Selma

122

5&6

42

 

Joseph Cervantes

Dethrone

120

9&10

109

 

Mikel David Uyemura

Titan Mercury

120

9&10

75

 

Joseph Ramirez

AWA

118

5&6

50

 

Sergio Peregrina

Daniel Cormier Wrestling

115

7&8

48

 

Robert Estrada

Team Selma

113

9&10

109

 

Carter Rudolph

LC Elite

113

5&6

50

 

Abel Vasquez

Oceanside

112

11&12

73

 

Isaiah Quintero

CVBJJ

110

13&15

112

 

Damion Elliott

USA GOLD

110

13&15

112

 

Jaxson Taber

YS Combat

110

9&10

61

 

Dominic Bozanic

Titan Mercury

110

9&10

85

 

Dominic Dotson

Fall Guys

110

11&12

73

 

Joseph Toscano

All-American

106

13&15

85

 

Ray Ray Harris

Orange Crush

106

11&12

97

 

Brandon Eusebio

Puma

105

9&10

64

 

Thunder Lewis

Redwave

105

 

2018 SCWAY Kids (K-8th) State

March 23-25

Buchanan High School
1560 North Minnewawa Ave, Clovis, CA 93619

Weighins:
6U, 8U, 10U - 6-8pm Friday, March 23th
12U, 15U - 3-6pm Saturday, March 24th

Wrestling:
6U, 8U - Saturday, March 24th at 9am (Doors open at 7:30am)

10U - Saturday, March 24th at 1pm 

12U, 15U - Sunday, March 25th at 9am (Doors open at 7:30am)

- MUST HAVE SCWAY CARD
- MUST WRESTLE SAME WEIGHT AS AT QUALIFIER

Age and Weights

6u 38,42,46,50,56 and 66
8u 45,48,51,54,58,63,68,74,84 and 104
10u 53,57,61,64,67,70,75,80,85,97,109 and 128
12u 65,69,73,77,81,86,90,97,105,114,125 and 140
Middle School 75,80,85,90,95,100,106,112,118,126,134,142,153,167,185,215 and 265

You Must Have Qualified at the Zone Championships to Compete.

There is a weight allowance:

1 pound allowance for 5-6, 7-8, 9-10

2 Pound Allowance for 11-12, 13-15

REGISTER NOW.

2017 SCWAY KIDS ALL STAR TEAM

7&8  48   Kayden Vasquez Tuff Kidz 160
5&6 46   Robert Estrada  Team Selma  148
5&6 42   Nathaniel Solorio Tuff Kidz 143
11&12 125   Daniel Lobos  Jr Drillers  125
9&10  97   Auckland Asiata  Yuba Sutter Combat  125
9&10  109   Kayden Cartee Genesis 124
9&10  80   Jacob Perez  Misfits 123
11&12  69   Aiden Edwards  Hemet  120
13&15 95   Brayden Abell Oakdale 120
5&6 46   Marques Zamudio  Santa Maria All-American  120
7&8  54   Jorge Rios Monster Garage 115
13&15 95   Isaiah Medina Colts  113
7&8  74   Tristan Jeckell  SY Pirates  113
9&10  85   Damian Montoya  Red Wave 113
13&15  142   Jose Flores  Misfits 110
13&15  75   Justin Wells  Jim Cook 110
7&8  63   Vinnie Gutierrez Pounders WC 110
9&10  57   Gabriel Dela Rosa  Monterey Peninsula WC 110
13&15 118   Henry Porter Oakdale 109
5&6 46   Logan Ramirez Elite Force  109
11&12  77   Cisco Cabrera Dethrone  108
13&15  126   Joseph Martin Dethrone  105
9&10  64   Billy Townson  Team Puma 104
7&8  63   Wyatt Lewis  Lewis Boys 103
5&6 38   Manuel Cacoilo AKA 102
11&12 65   Jeremy Oani  Santa Maria All-American 102
11&12 65   Isaiah Quintero  CVBJJ 100
13&15  90   Zeth Romney Pounders  100
7&8  51   Sammy Sanchez Pounders WC 100

CLICK GREEN BUTTON BELOW FOR TOURNAMENT REGISTRATION

2015 America's Cup Champions - Team Idaho